What is the Business Invitation Visa to Russia?

This is a key document in the preparation of your application for business visa to Russia.
We are officially authorized and accredited by all Embassies and Consulates of Russia and VHS (which are the visa centres for Russia) located in Europe, Canada and the United States, to provide you this document.
You can obtain it easily, by placing an order on our website. Our prices have no competition!

The TELEX invitation is issued by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation. It is addressed directly to the Consulate of your choice. The advantage of TELEX allows you to obtain a Russian Business Visa / 1 year / Multiple entries without conditions.

A hard copy of the invitation does not exist and will not be requested. Once the TELEX is ready, its number will be sent to you and you must refer to it during your application of business visa to Russia.

You can also order a Business invitation and receive it via mail, which will take longer to receive as you will have to present the original at the Consulate of Russia.

Our Business invitations for visa to Russia are valid for citizens of the following countries

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Brazil, Canada, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malta, Martinique, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, USA.

For citizens of other countries, please read how to obtain your business invitation to Russia for citizens of countries with risk of immigration.

The business invitation is necessary for individuals wanting to have a long stay in Russia or making several trips to Russia during a year for commercial reasons, seminars, business meetings or for companies wanting to send interns or staff to Russia.

It is issued for stays of 3, 6, or 12 months with multiple entries.

It is supplied on the basis of an invitation issued by the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation (Russian FMS), the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (MFA of the Russian Federation).

Attention! The stay in the territory of the Russian Federation under a business visa of one year with multiple entries may not exceed 90 days per 180 days.

Don’t forget your insurance visa Russia. We have the best prices especially for you.

If you have difficulties or lack of time to fill out the online visa application, our service can do it for you.
Order Business Invitation