What is a tourist voucher and invitation for russian visa?

The tourist voucher and invitation are key documents in the preparation of your application for tourist visa to Russia.
We are officially authorized and approved by all the Consulates of Russia and Embassy located in Europe, Canada and the United States, to provide this document.

You can easily obtain your tourist voucher and invitation by ordering it on our website.

In less than 24 hours it will be in your inbox and you will just have to print it.

Our tourist vouchers and letters of invitations are accepted at all Russian consulates and Embassy in Europe, Canada and the United States and more.

Whether you are French, Italian, German, Spanish, Swiss or Canadian, etc, we can provide you with this document and you can make your application for russian visa without any difficulty.

See the list of countries for which we are authorized to provide the tourist voucher and invitation for visa to Russia

Andorra, Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Brazil, Canada, Croatia, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Japan, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malta, Martinique, Mexico, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Serbia, Spain, Switzerland, Sweden, USA

For other country nationals wishing to obtain a tourist invitation see the list of countries for citizens of migratory risk.

Your tourist voucher/invitation consists of two parts: an invitation and voucher.
It must always include your full name, nationality, date of birth, passport number, address (this is usually of hotel), the date of your stay (arrival and depart). It should contain the reference number of the tourism agency that is inviting you, without forgetting the stamp.

The tourist vouchers and invitations give you a right to a visa to Russia for a period not exceeding 30 days and a single entry.

  • If you are going to Russia for a stay not exceeding 13 days, you need a tourist voucher/invitation for your application.
  • If you are going to Russia for a stay exceeding 13 days, you need a tourist voucher and invitation along with a detailed program. It is a program of visits that is obligatory in addition to the voucher/invitation letter, in order to submit your application file for visa to Russia. This program of visit is carried out by our service in accordance with the requirements of the Russian Federation.

Don’t forget your insurance visa Russia. We have the best prices especially for you.

If you have difficulties with or a lack of time to complete the online visa application form, our service can do it for you.

Order Tourist Invitation